Illustration of hands using a press tool to fit a new crystal to a watch caseIllustrative image
Illustrative image (AI-generated), not a photo of this shop.

C.W.P. Clock & Parts Watch Repair

Outram · Independent watchmaker, Singapore

Independent watchmakerOutram3 services3 brands
From a map listing with recent reviews; not confirmed on its own website. Details come from a map listing that shows this place open, with dated reviews since October 2024 that mention watch work. They are not confirmed on its own website, so call ahead to check hours and services.

Does C.W.P. Clock & Parts Watch Repair do watch repair?

C.W.P. Clock & Parts Watch Repair is an independent watchmaker in Outram, Singapore. Third-party listings mention crystal / glass, vintage / mechanical and clock repair; this is not confirmed on its own website. Brands mentioned include Rolex, Omega and Citizen.

Address#03-172, 34 Upper Cross St, Central Area, 058340
AreaOutram
TypeIndependent watchmaker
Opening hoursMon–Fri 1–8 PM; Sat 2–8 PM; Sun Closed
Brands mentioned
Services listed
How we checkedFrom a map listing with recent reviews; not confirmed on its own website · latest dated review seen 2025-04-23
Last checked

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); tiles by OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles; coordinates from OneMap (SLA).

Open in Google Maps Own this shop? Claim or correct it

About C.W.P. Clock & Parts Watch Repair

Last updated

C.W.P. Clock & Parts Watch Repair is an independent watchmaker at #03-172, 34 Upper Cross St, Central Area, 058340. Third-party listings say it offers crystal / glass, vintage / mechanical and clock repair. Opening hours are listed as Mon–Fri 1–8 PM; Sat 2–8 PM; Sun Closed; check before you go, especially on public holidays. We last checked this listing on 2026-10-21.

Tips

Crystal / glass: Ask whether the replacement is sapphire or mineral glass, and whether it matches the original shape.

Vintage / mechanical: For vintage pieces, ask whether original parts will be kept and returned, and whether the shop sources new-old-stock or generic parts.

Compare nearby

The closest other shops are Bronze Age Watch Repair (0.1 km), Tonica Trading (0.2 km) and Simon Watch Service Centre (0.2 km). Getting two quotes is the easiest way to check a price is fair.

Related pages

Other shops nearby

Bronze Age Watch Repair

Independent watchmaker
Hong Lim Complex · Outram · 0.1 km
531 Upper Cross Street, #02-66, Hong Lim Complex, Singapore 050531
Battery replacementStrap / braceletCrystal / glass+3
Unconfirmed, call ahead

Tonica Trading

Independent watchmaker
Fook Hai Building · Outram · 0.2 km
150 S Bridge Rd, #05-03, Central Area, 058727, Fook Hai Building
Battery replacementServicing / overhaul
Partly confirmed

Simon Watch Service Centre

Independent watchmaker
People's Park Centre · Outram · 0.2 km
101 Upper Cross Street #01-05G People’s Park Centre, Central Area, 058357, People's Park Centre
Battery replacementStrap / braceletServicing / overhaul+1
Franck Muller
Unconfirmed, call ahead Possibly closed

JW Horological Gallery

Independent watchmaker
Nankin Row · Outram · 0.3 km
3 Pickering Street, #01-50, Nankin Row, Singapore 048660
Battery replacementServicing / overhaulPolishing+1

Frequently asked questions

Where is C.W.P. Clock & Parts Watch Repair?

#03-172, 34 Upper Cross St, Central Area, 058340.

What are C.W.P. Clock & Parts Watch Repair's opening hours?

Listed as: Mon–Fri 1–8 PM; Sat 2–8 PM; Sun Closed. Hours change, so check before you go, especially on public holidays.

What services does C.W.P. Clock & Parts Watch Repair offer?

Third-party listings mention crystal / glass, vintage / mechanical and clock repair.

Which brands does C.W.P. Clock & Parts Watch Repair cover?

Rolex, Omega and Citizen. Confirm with the shop for your exact model.

How much does C.W.P. Clock & Parts Watch Repair charge?

We found no published prices for this shop. Ask for a written quote before leaving your watch.

Is C.W.P. Clock & Parts Watch Repair an authorised service centre?

No. It is an independent shop or chain kiosk, so check whether work here affects any remaining manufacturer warranty.

Are there other shops nearby?

Yes: Bronze Age Watch Repair, Tonica Trading and Simon Watch Service Centre are within 0.2 km.